Administration

NamePositionEmailPhone
Thomas LeePrincipal (402) 557-3500
Shannen PetersonAssistant Principal - C G U Y (402) 557-3511
Andrew WaneAssistant Principal/Athletic Director - D F P (402) 557-3512
Scott PetersAssistant Principal - L O T (402) 557-3513
Dana GrayDean of Students - A H S X (402) 557-3527
Michael MeierDean of Students - M N Q V W Z (402) 557-3575
Jill Best School Support Liaison (402) 557-3506
Krystal DosterDean of Students - B E I J K R (402) 557-3526

Curriculum Specialists and School Counselors

NamePositionEmailPhone
Jill LewisSpecial Education Department Head (402) 557-3554
Scott PetersonIT/PE/Practical Arts Curriculum Specialist (402) 557-3568
Mark SeabergSocial Studies/Foreign Language Curriculum Specialist (402) 557-3570
Linda LutzLibrarian (402) 557-3516
Josette TaylorSchool Counseling Director - A I (402) 557-3525
Julie BettertonSchool Counselor - P T V W X (402) 557-3524
Jacque Johnson School Counselor - C G U Y (402) 557-3521
Megan ScobieSchool Counselor - L M O (402) 557-3520
Jennifer WeederSchool Counselor - B D F (402) 557-3580
Wesley CarusoSchool Counselor - H S (402) 557-3522
Jake WillemsSchool Counselor -E J K N Q R Z (402) 557-3573
Alyssa GudenkaufMagnet School Facilitator (402)557-3532
Jessica HasanbegovicSchool Social Worker (402) 557-3572
Stacey RuffaloSchool Psychologist (402)557-3559
Julie FroemmingSpeech-Language Pathologist (402) 557-3500 Ext 5352
Andrew WebbCurriculum Specialist (402)557-3555
Jessica HasanbegovicSocial Worker (402)557-3572
Jill EckermanCommunity Counselor (402) 557-3548
Rosy HtuBilingual Liaison (402)557-3508
Raiya Sankari-DiazBilingual Liaison (402)557-3528

Faculty

NameSorted By Name In Ascending OrderDepartmentEmailWeb
Akoto, KodzoInternational Language  
Anderson, KevinSocial Studies Click Here For Website
Andres, MiriamSpanish Teacher  
Apper, FrancescaEnglish  
Arens, RachaelScience  
Armando AllendeSpanish Teacher  
Armstrong, SethBusiness  
Arndt, AustinSpecial Education  
Athey, JamieSpanish Teacher Click Here For Website
Avila, RolandoMathematics  
Benzoni, RachelScience Click Here For Website
Betterton, Julie Mathematics  
Brown, JasonBusiness  
Brown, KhadijahPhysical Education  
Caneros Benavides, SabrinaEnglish Teacher  
Carlile, TeresaEnglish  
Carlson, RyanArt  
Carrigan, TaraESL  
Carruthers, KyleArt  
Corral-Bustamante, PatriciaInternational Languages Click Here For Website
Cote, RobertIndustrial Technology  
Croy, StevenSPED-BSP  
Dalbey, JenniferEnglish  
Davis, PamelaFamily and Consumer Science  
Dewell, BarbaraMathematics Click Here For Website
Dickerson, KaylaEnglish Click Here For Website
Dimmitt, SusanBusiness  
Eastridge, ChrisSocial Studies  
Ediger, JamesInternational Languages  
Emily BartelsScience  
Euteneuer, KevinEnglish  
Force, EmiliaFamily Consumer Science  
Geier, RileyScience  
Getty, GeorgVocal Music Click Here For Website
Gilbert, KaraSpecial Education  
Golden, ErinPhysical Education  
Graham, JacindaJournalism  
Gredys, JoshuaSpecial Education  
Haas, JordanPhysical Education  
Hanson, BrettSocial Studies Click Here For Website
Herman, DavidJournalism  
Hickman, HollyMath  
Hobza, JazzSpecial Education  
Hoier, BarbaraSpecial Education  
Huggenberger, AmberESL  
Hunter, JeffSocial Studies Click Here For Website
Ireland, TinaSpecial Education  
Jason BrownBusiness Teacher  
Jensen, WilliamSocial Studies  
Katt, AmyEnglish  
Kaziboni, ArikoBusiness  
Kimminau, TomMathematics Click Here For Website
Kingston, WilliamSocial Studies  
Kochanowicz, Mary BethSpecial Education  
Kong, ChunhuaChinese Teacher  
Krier, JillayneSpecial Education  
Larson, JulieEnglish Click Here For Class Documents
Lengfelder, JoleneSpecial Ed Resource  
Lohman, MeganFamily Consumer Science  
Lovell, NicholasHuman Growth  
Lovgren, WilliamScience  
Lundeen, JenniferInternational Language  
Lutz, LindaMedia Center/Librarian  
Mahoney, MonicaELL  
Martin, AprilMathematics Click Here For Website
Matthew, MilesPhysical Education  
May, DavidInstrumental Music  
McFadden, LorneSocial Studies  
Mejdoubi, AminaESL  
Miloni, HaileyScience Physical Science - Biology
Murphy, DonnaSpecial Education  
Musgrave, CourtneyMathematics  
Narva, CalebEnglish Click Here For Website
Nelson, AshlieScience  
Nguyen, JohnSpecial Education Click Here For Website
Novotny, JillScience Click Here For Website
O'Dell, RodneyMathematics  
Pagett, JessicaScience AP Bio Forensics
Parlor, JillianSocial Studies  
Penaherrera, ErikJROTC Instructor  
Pensick, TaylorSpecial Education  
Perry, JohnArt  
Prazan, PatriciaEnglish  
Preble, ClarkMathematics  
Pridie, ScottSocial Studies  
Purdy, LanceScience Click Here For Website
Rainey, DeanaEnglish Click Here For Website.
Randolph, MichaelPhysical Education  
Reinsch, JaclynEnglish  
Ross, DonnaMathematics  
Rouse, RandyBusiness  
Scripter, JaimieBusiness Teacher  
Settlemyer, MichelleScience Click Here For Website
Shafer, TaylorFamily Consumer Science  
Simmons, KeithScience  
Simon, CarolSocial Studies  
Sivels, MichaelPE  
Smith, JeffBusiness/Econ  
Smith, KeithTransition Teacher  
Smith, ToddMilitary Science - ROTC  
Stallworth, JeffSocial Studies Click Here For Website.
Steele, JosephMathematics Click Here For Website
Stevens, ClestaEnglish Click Here For Website
Stroup, FrankMusic  
Swearingen, CaitlynMath  
Tonkinson, ChaseSpecial Education Biology Fundamentals - Biology - Physical Science - Plants and Propagation - U.S. History
Udhus, ElizabethDrama/English  
Vogel, EdwardEnglish  
Volberding, AnnetteESL  
Volz, MeganESL  
Walker, ShannonEnglish  
Weaver, StaciaHuman Growth  
Webb, AndrewBusiness  
Wesslund, ToddIndustrial Technology  
Wilson, PaulInfo Tech Click Here For Website
Wilson, ShayetteMath Click Here For Website
Winberg, ChristineArt  

Secretaries

NamePositionEmailPhone
Sorensen, GinaAttendance Office Secretary  
Jensen, Cathy Principal's Secretary (402)557-3503
Dworshak, ColeneAdmin Secretary (402)557-3501
Schenck, Elizabeth (Beth)Athletic Secretary (402)557-3504
Box, CharmaineData/Registrar Secretary (402)557-3505
Bendon, LisaGRC (Guidance) Secretary  
Harvey, JeneneTreasurer/Secretary (402)557-3502
Bendon, LisaCounseling Secretary (402)557-3533
Richardson, AndreaAttendance Secretary (402)557-3549

Support Staff

NameSorted By Name In Ascending OrderPositionEmailPhone
Banks, JonathanPara-SSC Facilitator  
Campfield-Woosley, MarilynCafeteria  
Clark, Debra (Debi)Para-Special Ed  
Fleek, MikeCustodian  
Furman, LukeMusic Accompanist  
Gilbert, ReginaCafeteria  
Heaney, MargaretCafeteria  
Johnson, DonnieUrban League  
Jones, PrimusSecurity Officer  
Lollar, PaulaPara-Library  
Luong, LienCustodian  
Patrick, SandersPara-Reading   
Pollock, RoyCustodian  
Richardson, KeithSecurity Officer  
Robinson, BrianCustodian  
Semien Baltimore, SandraPara-Special Ed MH  
Shannon, HelenePara-Attendance/Family Room  
Bratcher, Michael SRO (402)557-3514
Brazile, AprilPara-Special Ed  
Broadway, TaleyaAvenue Scholars  
Burrell, MoreenPara-ESL  
Carlson, Alisha Cafeteria  
Carrillo, Diony (Marisol) Bi-Lingual Liaison  
Cowel, CurtisCafeteria  
Craig, Eugene Custodian  
Dolan, Caline Cafeteria  
Elliott, Debbie Para-Special Ed (BD)  
Feezell, Evan Avenue Scholars  
Flemming, Ellen Cafeteria  
Flowers, CynthiaCafeteria  
Gamerl, Jeremy Information Technology Manager  
Geri, Schaffer Cafeteria  
Hallgren, EdwardHead Engineer  
Haqi, Dina Para-ESL  
Harbour, RaquishCafeteria  
Hardy, Dominique Cafeteria  
Harman, Tricia Cafeteria Manager  
Lam, Tuyen Custodian  
Le, VinhCustodian  
Ledesma, Cayetano Head Engineer  
Matthews, HelenaPara-Health Aide  
McGruder, Kendell Para - Special Ed   
Mennem, ShawnaPara-Special Ed  
Muhlecke, Kenneth Custodian  
Myers, Rhonda Para-Library  
Peek, SherrySecurity Officer  
Perez, JuliePara-Special Ed  
Radcliff, JudithPara-Library  
Smiley, DuWayne Security Officer  
Smith, MichaelaNICE  
Stewart, Suelyn Para-Special Ed MH  
Thomas, BruceCustodian  
Thomsen, David Custodian  
Tran, Thinh Custodian  
Trerice, KateAthletic Trainer (402)557-3545
White, Glenn Para-Special Ed   
Wiggins, JeanCafeteria  
Williams, KaniCustodian  
Wilson, Liz School Nurse (402)557-3515