Administration

NamePositionEmailPhone
Thomas LeePrincipal (402) 557-3500
Shannen PetersonAssistant Principal - C G U Y (402) 557-3511
Andrew WaneAssistant Principal/Athletic Director - D F P (402) 557-3512
Scott PetersAssistant Principal - A L T (402) 557-3513
Dana GrayDean of Students - E H O S X (402) 557-3527
Michael MeierDean of Students - M N Q V W Z (402) 557-3575
Krystal DosterDean of Students - B I J K R (402) 557-3526
Kimberly McMenaminSchool Support Liaison (531) 299-9740

Curriculum Specialists and School Counselors

NamePositionEmailPhone
Jill LewisSpecial Education Department Head (402) 557-3554
Scott PetersonScience/Social Studies/JROTC/Skilled and Technical Sciences Curriculum Specialist (402) 557-3568
Mark SeabergEnglish/International Languages/Math Curriculum Specialist (402) 557-3570
Linda SeabergLibrarian (402) 557-3516
Josette LovercheckSchool Counseling Director - A I (402) 557-3525
Julie BettertonSchool Counselor - P T V W X (402) 557-3524
Jacque Johnson School Counselor - C G U Y (402) 557-3521
Megan ScobieSchool Counselor - L M O (402) 557-3520
Jennifer WeederSchool Counselor - B D F (402) 557-3580
Wesley CarusoSchool Counselor - H S (402) 557-3522
Jake WillemsSchool Counselor -E J K N Q R Z (402) 557-3573
Alyssa GudenkaufMagnet School Facilitator (402) 557-3532
Jessica HasanbegovicSchool Social Worker (402) 557-3572
Stacey RuffaloSchool Psychologist (402) 557-3559
Julie FroemmingSpeech-Language Pathologist (402) 557-5352
Andrew WebbArt/Business/EL/FCS/IT/Music/PE Curriculum Specialist (402) 557-3555
Jerry VobejdaCommunity Counselor (402) 557-3548
Rosy HtuBilingual Liaison - Karen (402) 557-3508
Santoyo Garcia, OdalizBilingual Liaison - Spanish (402) 557-3528

Faculty

NameSorted By Name In Ascending OrderDepartmentEmailWeb
Akoto, KodzoInternational Languages  
Allende, ArmandoInternational Languages  
Anderson, KevinSocial Studies Click Here For Website
Andres, MiriamInternational Languages  
Apper, FrancescaEnglish  
Arens, RachaelScience  
Arndt, AustinSpecial Education  
Athey, JamieInternational Languages Click Here For Website
Benavides, SabrinaEnglish  
Benzoni, RachelScience Click Here For Website
Brown, JasonBusiness  
Brown, KhadijahPhysical Education  
Burnett, JulieInformation Technology  
Carlile, TeresaEnglish Learners  
Carlson, RyanArt  
Carrigan, TaraEnglish Learners  
Carruthers, KyleArt  
Cote, RobertIndustrial Technology  
Craig, MadelineEnglish  
Croy, StevenSPED-BSP  
Davis, PamelaFamily and Consumer Science  
Dewell, BarbaraMathematics Click Here For Website
Dickerson, KaylaEnglish Click Here For Website
Dimmitt, SusanBusiness  
Dischler, DanScience  
Eastridge, ChrisSocial Studies  
Ediger, JamesInternational Languages  
Euteneuer, KevinEnglish  
Fant, ChrisSpecial Education  
Force, EmiliaFamily and Consumer Science  
Getty, GeorgVocal Music Click Here For Website
Gilbert, KaraSpecial Education  
Gilbert, RobertSpecial Education  
Golden, ErinPhysical Education  
Graham, JacindaJournalism  
Graves, DannyScience  
Haas, JordanPhysical Education  
Hanson, BrettSocial Studies Click Here For Website
Hickman, HollyMathematics  
Hobza, JazzSpecial Education  
Huggenberger, AmberEnglish Learners  
Hunter, JeffSocial Studies Click Here For Website
Ireland, TinaSpecial Education  
Jensen, WilliamSocial Studies  
Johnson, CorySocial Studies  
Kaziboni, ArikoBusiness  
Kimminau, TomMathematics Click Here For Website
Kingston, WilliamSocial Studies  
Krier, JillayneSpecial Education  
Larson, JulieEnglish Click Here For Class Documents
Lengfelder, JoleneSpecial Education  
Lenhoff, KaliHuman Growth  
Lovell, NicholasPhysical Education  
Lovgren, WilliamScience  
Lundeen, JenniferInternational Languages  
Mahoney, MonicaEnglish Learners - Department Head  
McCoy, MissSocial Studies  
McFadden, LorneSocial Studies  
McKeever, NoahMathematics  
McSheehy, MeganFamily and Consumer Science  
Miles, JakePhysical Education  
Miloni, HaileyScience Physical Science - Biology
Moeschler, BetsySpecial Education  
Murphy, DonnaSpecial Education  
Musgrave, CourtneyMathematics  
Narva, CalebEnglish Click Here For Website
Nelson, AshlieScience  
Novotny, JillScience Click Here For Website
O'Dell, RodneyMathematics  
Ogden, TyMath  
Pace, JoshInstrumental Music  
Pagett, JessicaScience AP Bio Forensics
Penaherrera, ErikJROTC  
Pensick, TaylorSpecial Education  
Perry, JohnArt  
Preble, ClarkMathematics  
Pridie, ScottSocial Studies  
Purdy, LanceScience Click Here For Website
Qaiser, JaimieBusiness Teacher  
Rainey, DeanaEnglish Click Here For Website.
Randolph, MichaelPhysical Education  
Reinsch, JaclynEnglish  
Ross, DonnaMathematics  
Rouse, RandyBusiness  
Settlemyer, MichelleScience Click Here For Website
Smith, JeffBusiness/Econ  
Smith, KeithTransition Teacher  
Smith, ToddJROTC  
Stallworth, JeffSocial Studies Click Here For Website.
Steele, JosephMathematics Click Here For Website
Stevens, ClestaEnglish, AVID Site Team Coordinator Click Here For Website
Tonkinson, ChaseSpecial Education Biology Fundamentals - Biology - Physical Science - Plants and Propagation - U.S. History
Udhus, ElizabethDrama/English  
Volz, MeganEnglish Learners  
Walker, ShannonEnglish  
Weaver, StaciaHuman Growth  
Wesslund, ToddIndustrial Technology  
Wilson, ShayetteMath Click Here For Website
Winberg, ChristineArt  
Zhou, AliceInternational Languages  

Secretaries

NamePositionEmailPhone
Richardson, AndreaAttendance Office Secretary (402) 557-3530
Jensen, Cathy Principal's Secretary (402) 557-3503
Dworshak, ColeneAdministrative Secretary (402) 557-3501
Schenck, BethAthletic Secretary (402) 557-3504
Box, CharmaineData Registrar (402) 557-3505
Block, SharonTreasurer (402) 557-3502
Heckerman, JanaCounseling Secretary (402) 557-3533

ADDITIONAL RESOURCES

NamePositionEmailPhone
Woodington, RyonSecurity Resource Officer  
Banks, JonathanISS Facilitatorjonathan.banks@ops.org 
Broadway, TaleyaAvenue Scholars  
Carlson, AlishaCafeteria Manageralisha.carlson@ops.org(402) 557-3517
Gamerl, JeremyNetworking Technicianjeremy.gamerl@ops.org(402) 557-3566
Haislip, GretchenCollege Possible  
Bowman, ZacharyUrban League  
Hallgren, EdHead Engineeredward.hallgren@ops.org(402) 557-3518
McAllister, PorsheaPartnership 4 Kidspmcallister@p4k.org(402) 557-6395
Ridenour, BrianaCollege Possible  
Smith, MichaelaNICE Program  
Trerice, KateAthletic Trainer  
Wilson, LizSchool Nurse(402) 557-3515elizabeth.wilson@ops.org
Wrightsell, LaTrellUpward Bound Math and Science - Metro CC  

Support Staff

NameSorted By Name In Ascending OrderPositionEmailPhone
Brazile, AprilPara - SPED  
Burke, TeresaPara - SPED  
Burrell, MoreenPara - ESL  
Craig, EugeneCafeteria  
Elliott, DebbiePara - SPED  
Fleek, MichaelCafeteria  
Furman, LukeMusic Accompanist  
Haqi, DinaPara - ESL  
Harbour, RaquishCafeteria  
Hardy, DominiqueCafeteria  
Heaney, MargaretCafeteria  
Johnson, DonniePara - SPED  
Jones, PrimusSecurity Officer  
Luong, LienCustodian  
Matthews, Helena Para - Health Aide  
McGruder, KendellPara - SPED  
McQueen, LakeshiaCafeteria  
Mennem, ShawnaPara - SPED  
Moody, EvaCafeteria  
Muhlecke, KennethCustodian  
Myers, RhondaPara - Library  
Peek, SherrySecurity Officer  
Pollock, RoyCustodian  
Radcliff, JudyPara - Library  
Rainey, BrianPara - Reading  
Richardson, KeithSecurity Officer  
Robinson, BrianCustodian  
Ryan, CasaundraCafeteria  
Schaffer, GeriCafeteria  
Semien-Baltimore, SandraPara - SPED  
Stewart, SuelynPara - SPED  
Thomas, BruceCustodian  
Thomsen, DavidCustodian  
Tiller, MerleneSecurity Officer  
Tran, ThinhCustodian  
Tuyen, LamCustodian  
Watkins, AltheaCafeteria  
Wiggins, JeanCafeteria  
Williams, KaniCustodian