Faculty and Staff

NamePositionEmailPhone
Kimberly JacksonPrincipal 531-299-2750
Shannen PetersonAssistant Principal/Athletic Director - Juniors A-K (531) 299-2746
Andrew WebbAssistant Principal/Data Administrator - Juniors/Seniors G H L S T U X (531) 299-2748
Scott PetersAssistant Principal/Activities Director - Juniors/Seniors A B C J M V Y (531) 299-2755
Dana GrayDean of Students - Freshman/Sophomores A B C M N O V Y (531) 299-2116
Panyoua YangDean of Students - Freshman/Sophomores D E F I J K P Q R W Z 531-299-8759
Zachary SimonDean of Students - Freshman/Sophomores G H L S T U X (531) 299-9070
Kristopher KahlandtSchool Support Liaison 531-299-3888
NamePositionEmailPhone
Jill LewisSpecial Education Department Head (531) 299-4096
Julianne FantPE/JROTC/Family Consumer Science/Business/Art/Music/Industrial Technology Curriculum Specialist (531) 299-7972
Mark SeabergEnglish/International Languages/Math/ESL Curriculum Specialist (531) 299-4058
Colleen NielandLibrary/Media Specialist (531) 299-5651
Josette LovercheckSchool Counseling Director - A E I O U V Y (531) 299-4094
Julie BettertonSchool Counselor - 9th Grade Malamute/MacKenzie (531) 299-4153
Donald FerreeSchool Counselor/Records - G J R 531-299-9665
Melinda WellerSchool Counselor - K L M Wh Z (531) 299-4788
Jennifer WeederSchool Counselor - B D F P W-We (531) 299-4038
Kathryn McQueen-EichmannSchool Counselor - C H N T 531-299-7486
Jennifer RotherhamSchool Counselor - 9th Grade Siberian / S Q X 531-299-9686
Danielle CoyneSchool Social Worker (531) 299-9440
Stacey RuffaloSchool Psychologist (531) 299-7775
TBDSpeech-Language Pathologist  
TBDCommunity Counselor  
TBDBilingual Liaison - Karen  
TBDBilingual Liaison - Spanish  
Jennifer GorrinMagnet Facilitator (531) 299-4118
Kyle CarruthersTitle I Facilitator (531) 299-4144
Stacia WeaverTitle I Facilitator (531) 299-4040
Teresa BenderScience/Social Studies Curriculum Specialist (531) 299-8119
Michele RiveraTitle I Facilitator 531-299-5952
NameSorted By Name In Ascending OrderDepartmentEmailWeb
Adam, JosephMathematics  
Akoto, KodzoInternational Languages  
Allende, ArmandoInternational Languages  
Anderson, DavidSocial Studies  
Anderson, KevinSocial Studies WWW
Andres, MiriamInternational Languages  
Apper, FrancescaEnglish  
Arens, RachaelScience  
Benavides, SabrinaEnglish  
Bendetto, PaulScience  
Benson, SydneySpecial Education  
Bolton, AshleyScience  
Brown, JasonBusiness  
Brown, KhadijahPhysical Education  
Burnett, JulieInformation Technology  
Carlson, RyanArt  
Carraher, RobertEnglish  
Carrigan, TaraEnglish Learners  
Connors, ElizabethSpecial Education  
Cote, RobertIndustrial Technology  
Croy, StevenSPED-BSP  
Davis, PamelaFamily and Consumer Science  
Deleski-Taylor, Zachery English  
Dickerson, KaylaEnglish  
Dimmitt, SusanBusiness  
Eastridge, ChrisSocial Studies  
Ediger, JamesInternational Languages  
Euteneuer, KevinEnglish  
Fant, ChrisSpecial Education  
Fogle, TaraWorld Languages  
Foster, ElizabethScience  
Getty, GeorgVocal Music Click Here For Website">WWW
Gilbert, RobbieSpecial Education  
Gillespie, Cole Mathematics  
Golden, ErinPhysical Education  
Graham, JacindaJournalism  
Griffel, JoAnnSpecial Education  
Haas, JordanPhysical Education  
Halvorson, JonathanInstrumental Music  
Hammond, EliHuman Growth  
Hanson, BrettSocial Studies Click Here For Website">WWW
Hickman, HollyMathematics  
Huggenberger, AmberEnglish Learners  
Ireland, TinaSpecial Education  
Jensen, WilliamSocial Studies  
Johnson, CorySocial Studies  
Johnson, Rae English Click Here For Website">WWW
Keller, DrewSocial Studies  
Kimminau, TomMathematics Click Here For Website">WWW
Larson, JulieEnglish Click Here For Class Documents">WWW
Lengfelder, JoleneSpecial Education  
Lichty, KirstenFamily Consumer Science  
Lovell, NicholasPhysical Education  
Lovgren, WilliamScience  
Mahoney, MonicaEnglish Learners - Department Head  
Matthews, WhitneyMathematics Click Here For Website">WWW
McAcy, CollinScience  
McCoy, MissSocial Studies  
McFadden, LorneSocial Studies  
McKeever, NoahMathematics  
Miles, JakePhysical Education  
Misek, MadisonEnglish  
Munster, CodyHuman Growth  
Murphy, DonnaSpecial Education  
Musgrave, CourtneyMathematics  
Narva, CalebEnglish  
Nelson, JasmineEnglish  
Novotny, JillScience  
O'Dell, RodneyMathematics  
Ogden, TyMathematics  
Penaherrera, ErikJROTC  
Pensick, TaylorSpecial Education  
Perry, JohnArt  
Porath, MichelleEnglish  
Rainey, DeanaEnglish Click Here For Website.">WWW
Ramirez, AlexandriaWorld Languages  
Randolph, MichaelPhysical Education  
Rapkin, WenliInternational Languages  
Remington, TraciEnglish  
Robinson, KelliSocial Studies  
Ross, DonnaMathematics  
Rouse, RandyBusiness  
Settlemyer, MichelleScience Click Here For Website">WWW
Smith, KeithTransition Teacher  
Smith, ToddJROTC  
Stallworth, JeffSocial Studies Click Here For Website.">WWW
Studebaker, AmandaScience  
Surprenant, ErynMathematics  
Thomas, KatieBusiness  
Townsend, ElizabethSpecial Education  
Ueding, ChadBusiness  
Volz, MeganEnglish Learners  
Voss, KerriArt  
Walker, ShannonEnglish  
Way, BrandonSocial Studies  
Wesslund, MeganFamily and Consumer Science  
Wesslund, ToddIndustrial Technology  
White, MarissaSpecial Education  
Winberg, ChristineArt  
NameSorted By Name In Ascending OrderPositionEmailPhone
Block, SharonTreasurer (531) 299-2751
Chavis, Jenny Registrar/Data Secretary (531) 299-2752
Diehl, JeanetteCounseling Secretary (531) 299-2744
Jensen, Cathy Principal's Secretary (531) 299-2754
Richardson, AndreaAttendance Office Secretary (531) 299-4064
Schenck, BethAthletic Secretary (531) 299-2753
Tucker, KelliSecretary (531) 299-3786
NamePositionEmailPhone
Woodington, RyonSecurity Resource Officer (531) 299- 2747
Broadway, TaleyaAvenue Scholars  
Stahlecker, VictoriaCafeteria Managervictoria.stahlecker@ops.org(531) 299-2742
Gamerl, JeremyNetworking Technicianjeremy.gamerl@ops.org(531) 299-4122
Wilson, SylviaCollege Possible  
Bowman, ZacharyUrban League  
Hallgren, EdHead Engineeredward.hallgren@ops.org(531) 299-5743
Ridenour, BrianaCollege Possible  
Woods, DanaeNICE Programdanae.woods@ops.org 
Trerice, KateAthletic Trainer  
Melissa MonicalSchool Nurse (531) 299-2741
Wrightsell, LaTrellUpward Bound Math and Science - Metro CC  
NameSorted By Name In Ascending OrderPositionEmailPhone
Brazile, AprilPara - SPED  
Burrell, MoreenPara - ESL  
Collins, TisharaPara - SPED  
Elliott, DebbiePara - SPED  
Furman, LukeMusic Accompanist  
Haqi, DinaPara - ESL  
Kaufman, MelissaPara - Health Aide  
McGruder, KendellPara - SPED  
Mennem, ShawnaPara - SPED  
Rainey, BrianPara - Library  
Richardson, KeithSecurity Officer  
Robinson, ChelseaPara - SPED  
Robinson, Vernon (Keith) Para- SSC  
Tiller, MerleneSecurity Officer  
Wilson, Andrea Security Officer